Andros
Paros
Ferries to Cyclades Islands
Open Ticket??

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Open Ticket?

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Trip Details
Outbound
Return Trip

Latest offers for Andros - Paros

Ferry from Andros to Paros

Depending on the season their are usually 1 daily and 13 weekly sailings between Andros and Paros. 3 ferry operators sail between Andros to Paros, these include Cyclades Fast Ferries, Golden Star Ferries & SeaJets. Andros Paros Ferry timetables change seasonally, use our Deal Finder to get the latest pricing and availability for your ferry trip.

Andros to Paros Ferry Times

The earliest ferry from Andros to Paros typically departs Andros at about 09:35. The average sailing time of a Andros Paros ferry is approximately 3h 17m and the fastest sailing time is approximately 2h 25m.

Andros Paros Ferry Prices

Ferry prices for Andros Paros ferries typically range between €60* and €130*. The average price is around €81*. The cheapest ferry prices from Andros to Paros start from €31*. The average price for a foot passenger is €77*. The average price for a car ferry is €163*.

Pricing will vary by season and depend on the number of passengers, vehicle type and sailing time.

What is the distance between Andros and Paros?

The distance between Andros to Paros is approximately 57.5 miles (92.6km), or 50.0 nautical miles.

Is there a Andros Paros car ferry?

Yes, Cyclades Fast Ferries, Golden Star Ferries, SeaJets offer a car ferry from Andros to Paros. Use our Deal Finder to get live pricing for car ferries between Andros and Paros.

Are foot passengers allowed on the Andros Paros ferry?

Yes, foot passengers can travel on ferries from Andros to Paros with Cyclades Fast Ferries, Golden Star Ferries, SeaJets.

Why use Direct Ferries?
category
Ferries from 4412 routes and 901 ports worldwide
category
Trusted by over 2.5 million customers
category
We arrange over 1.2 million ferry crossings / year
category
We check up to 1 million prices for our customers daily
Andros - Paros Route summary
Departure Country Greece
Destination Country Greece
No. of Operators 3
Operators Cyclades Fast Ferries, Golden Star Ferries & SeaJets
Average Price 103 €*
Average Daily Sailings 1
Average Weekly Sailings 13
Average Sailing Duration 3h 17m
Fastest Sailing Duration 2h 25m
First Ferry 09:35
Last Ferry 18:00
Distance 50 nautical miles

* Prices subject to change, pricing is taken from last 30 days, last updated 2024-07-02.

Most popular questions

How long is the ferry from Andros to Paros?

The approximate duration for ferries from Andros to Paros is 3h 35m. Durations can vary by operator and season.

How much is the ferry from Andros to Paros?

Andros to Paros is approximately 113 €. We recommended booking in advance for the best price and availability. Price exclusive of booking fees.

Which ferry companies operate between Andros to Paros?

3 popular ferry companies travel from Andros to Paros. These ferry companies are
  • Golden Star Ferries
  • SeaJets
  • Cyclades Fast Ferries

How can I book ferry tickets from Andros to Paros?

Book Andros to Paros tickets through our deal finder, where you can view the latest prices and schedules.

Can you travel as a foot passenger on the ferry from Andros to Paros?

Yes, foot passengers are allowed onboard the ferries from Andros to Paros with
  • SeaJets
  • Cyclades Fast Ferries

Can you take your car on the ferry from Andros to Paros?

Yes, you can travel with a car from Andros to Paros with the following operators
  • SeaJets
  • Cyclades Fast Ferries

Can you bring pets on the ferry from Andros to Paros?

Yes, passengers are allowed to bring their pets onboard the ferry. Please ensure you read all the information around pet travel from the operator you decide to travel with. The following operators currently allow pets on their ferries
  • SeaJets

How far is Paros from Andros?

Andros to Paros is approximately 50 nautical miles distance apart.

Andros Guide

Located in the Cyclades group of islands, the Greek island of Andros is the northernmost island in the Cyclades and lies around 10 km to the south east of Euboea and about 3 km to the north of Tinos. The mainly mountainous island, with some well-watered valleys, is around 40 km long and 16 km wide, at its widest point. The island's largest towns are Andros, Gavrio, Batsi and Ormos Korthiou. A popular visitor attraction on the island is the Sariza spring at Apoikia where water flows out of a lion's head. Palaeopolis, the island's ancient capital, was built into a steep hillside, and its harbour's breakwater can still be seen underwater.

ferry connections from Andros depart to the ports of Piraeus, Rafina, the other islands of the Cyclades, Ios, Santorini, Kimolos, Naxos, Anafi, Amorgos, Crete, Rhodes, the Dodecanese Islands and the East Aegean Islands. Services are either by conventional ferry of high speed ferry with crossing times of between 1.5 and 3.5 hours depending on destination, route and operator.


Paros Guide

The Greek island of Paros is one of the Cyclades group of islands and lies in the Aegean Sea close to the island of Naxos which is about one hour away by ferry. It is a popular holiday destination and has a reputation for being a friendly island and very welcoming to its visitors. It is the second largest of the Cyclades and has many things to see and do including taking part in the many different water sports that are on offer. There is also the Church of Panagia Ekatantapiliani which dates back to 326 AD and is also popular with tourists. For a relaxing way to spend your time on the island there are some lovely tavernas that line the Parikia seafront and also some lovely beaches that include Agia Irini, Farangas, Kato and Logaras.

The island's port is in Parikia and hosts both conventional ferries and high speed ferries. Ferries generally depart to Piraeus and to the other islands of the Cyclades.


Andros to Paros Ferry Timetables

Timetables between 08/07/2024 and 14/07/2024


Operator Departure Time Arrival Time Duration Sailing Days
Cyclades Fast Ferries 09:35 13:50 4 hours 15 minutes Mon, Sun
SeaJets 15:45 18:10 2 hours 25 minutes Mon, Fri, Sat, Sun
Cyclades Fast Ferries 17:45 21:55 4 hours 10 minutes Wed, Fri
Golden Star Ferries 17:45 21:55 4 hours 10 minutes Tue, Thu
Golden Star Ferries 18:00 22:10 4 hours 10 minutes Sat, Sun
The quickest way to make & manage your booking

Download the Direct Ferries app or manage your booking online through My Account

App

Customer Service

Visit our customer service page to find useful information on travelling by ferry, our FAQs, and how to contact us for help with your booking