Gili Air
Padang Bai
Ferries to Bali
Open Ticket??

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Open Ticket?

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Trip Details
Outbound
Return Trip

Latest offers for Gili Air - Padang Bai

Ferry from Gili Air to Padang Bai

Depending on the season their are usually 9 daily and 61 weekly sailings between Gili Air and Padang Bai. 8 ferry operators sail between Gili Air to Padang Bai, these include Bali Eka Jaya, Bluewater Express, Ganggari Fast Boat, Gili Gili Fast Boat, Golden Queen Fast Boat, Mahi Mahi Dewata, Marlin Fast Boat & Semaya One Fast Cruise. Gili Air Padang Bai Ferry timetables change seasonally, use our Deal Finder to get the latest pricing and availability for your ferry trip.

Gili Air to Padang Bai Ferry Times

The earliest ferry from Gili Air to Padang Bai typically departs Gili Air at about 09:30. The average sailing time of a Gili Air Padang Bai ferry is approximately 2h 8m and the fastest sailing time is approximately 1h 45m.

Gili Air Padang Bai Ferry Prices

Ferry prices for Gili Air Padang Bai ferries typically range between €31* and €124*. The average price is around €67*. The cheapest ferry prices from Gili Air to Padang Bai start from €16*. The average price for a foot passenger is €67*.

Pricing will vary by season and depend on the number of passengers, vehicle type and sailing time.

What is the distance between Gili Air and Padang Bai?

The distance between Gili Air to Padang Bai is approximately 39.9 miles (64.2km), or 34.7 nautical miles.

Is there a Gili Air Padang Bai car ferry?

No ferry operators currently provide a car ferry between Gili Air and Padang Bai

Are foot passengers allowed on the Gili Air Padang Bai ferry?

Yes, foot passengers can travel on ferries from Gili Air to Padang Bai with Bali Eka Jaya, Bluewater Express, Ganggari Fast Boat, Gili Gili Fast Boat, Golden Queen Fast Boat, Mahi Mahi Dewata, Marlin Fast Boat, Semaya One Fast Cruise.

For more information, please visit our Ferries from Gili Islands to Bali page.
Why use Direct Ferries?
category
Ferries from 4412 routes and 901 ports worldwide
category
Trusted by over 2.5 million customers
category
We arrange over 1.2 million ferry crossings / year
category
We check up to 1 million prices for our customers daily
Gili Air - Padang Bai Route summary
Departure Country Indonesia
Destination Country Indonesia
No. of Operators 8
Operators Bali Eka Jaya, Bluewater Express, Ganggari Fast Boat, Gili Gili Fast Boat, Golden Queen Fast Boat, Mahi Mahi Dewata, Marlin Fast Boat & Semaya One Fast Cruise
Average Price 85 €*
Average Daily Sailings 9
Average Weekly Sailings 61
Average Sailing Duration 2h 8m
Fastest Sailing Duration 1h 45m
First Ferry 09:30
Last Ferry 15:45
Distance 34 nautical miles

* Prices subject to change, pricing is taken from last 30 days, last updated 2024-04-02.

Most popular questions

How long is the ferry from Gili Air to Padang Bai?

The approximate duration for ferries from Gili Air to Padang Bai is 2h 05m. Durations can vary by operator and season.

How much is the ferry from Gili Air to Padang Bai?

Gili Air to Padang Bai is approximately 79 €. We recommended booking in advance for the best price and availability. Price exclusive of booking fees.

Which ferry companies operate between Gili Air to Padang Bai?

9 popular ferry companies travel from Gili Air to Padang Bai. These ferry companies are
  • Bluewater Express
  • Gili Gili Fast Boat
  • Bali Eka Jaya
  • Golden Queen Fast Boat
  • Marlin Fast Boat
  • Semaya One Fast Cruise
  • Ganggari Fast Boat
  • FreeBird Express
  • The Tanis Fast Cruise

How can I book ferry tickets from Gili Air to Padang Bai?

Book Gili Air to Padang Bai tickets through our deal finder, where you can view the latest prices and schedules.

How far is Padang Bai from Gili Air?

Gili Air to Padang Bai is approximately 34 nautical miles distance apart.

Gili Air to Padang Bai Ferry Timetables

Timetables between 10/06/2024 and 16/06/2024


Operator Departure Time Arrival Time Duration Sailing Days
Semaya One Fast Cruise 09:30 12:00 2 hours 30 minutes Everyday
Ganggari Fast Boat 10:00 12:30 2 hours 30 minutes Everyday
Gili Gili Fast Boat 10:45 12:30 1 hour 45 minutes Everyday
Golden Queen Fast Boat 11:20 13:25 2 hours 5 minutes Everyday
Bali Eka Jaya 11:30 13:30 2 hours Everyday
Ganggari Fast Boat 11:30 14:00 2 hours 30 minutes Everyday
The Tanis Fast Cruise 11:45 13:30 1 hour 45 minutes Everyday
Bluewater Express 11:50 13:55 2 hours 5 minutes Tue, Sat, Sun
Semaya One Fast Cruise 12:00 14:30 2 hours 30 minutes Everyday
FreeBird Express 12:10 14:15 2 hours 5 minutes Everyday
Golden Queen Fast Boat 12:55 15:10 2 hours 15 minutes Everyday
Bali Eka Jaya 13:30 15:30 2 hours Everyday
Golden Queen Fast Boat 16:10 18:15 2 hours 5 minutes Everyday
The quickest way to make & manage your booking

Download the Direct Ferries app or manage your booking online through My Account

App

Customer Service

Visit our customer service page to find useful information on travelling by ferry, our FAQs, and how to contact us for help with your booking