Gili Trawangan
Padang Bai
Ferries to Bali
Open Ticket??

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Open Ticket?

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Trip Details
Outbound
Return Trip

Latest offers for Gili Trawangan - Padang Bai

Ferry from Gili Trawangan to Padang Bai

Depending on the season their are usually 11 daily and 77 weekly sailings between Gili Trawangan and Padang Bai. 10 ferry operators sail between Gili Trawangan to Padang Bai, these include Bali Eka Jaya, Bluewater Express, FreeBird Express, Ganggari Fast Boat, Gili Gili Fast Boat, Golden Queen Fast Boat, Mahi Mahi Dewata, Marlin Fast Boat, Semaya One Fast Cruise & The Tanis Fast Cruise. Gili Trawangan Padang Bai Ferry timetables change seasonally, use our Deal Finder to get the latest pricing and availability for your ferry trip.

Gili Trawangan to Padang Bai Ferry Times

The earliest ferry from Gili Trawangan to Padang Bai typically departs Gili Trawangan at about 09:00. The average sailing time of a Gili Trawangan Padang Bai ferry is approximately 2h 34m and the fastest sailing time is approximately 2h 0m.

Gili Trawangan Padang Bai Ferry Prices

Ferry prices for Gili Trawangan Padang Bai ferries typically range between €32* and €117*. The average price is around €64*. The cheapest ferry prices from Gili Trawangan to Padang Bai start from €15*. The average price for a foot passenger is €64*.

Pricing will vary by season and depend on the number of passengers, vehicle type and sailing time.

What is the distance between Gili Trawangan and Padang Bai?

The distance between Gili Trawangan to Padang Bai is approximately 37.3 miles (60.0km), or 32.4 nautical miles.

Is there a Gili Trawangan Padang Bai car ferry?

No ferry operators currently provide a car ferry between Gili Trawangan and Padang Bai

Are foot passengers allowed on the Gili Trawangan Padang Bai ferry?

Yes, foot passengers can travel on ferries from Gili Trawangan to Padang Bai with Bali Eka Jaya, Bluewater Express, FreeBird Express, Ganggari Fast Boat, Gili Gili Fast Boat, Golden Queen Fast Boat, Mahi Mahi Dewata, Marlin Fast Boat, Semaya One Fast Cruise, The Tanis Fast Cruise.

For more information, please visit our Ferries from Gili Islands to Bali page.
Why use Direct Ferries?
category
Ferries from 4412 routes and 901 ports worldwide
category
Trusted by over 2.5 million customers
category
We arrange over 1.2 million ferry crossings / year
category
We check up to 1 million prices for our customers daily
Gili Trawangan - Padang Bai Route summary
Departure Country Indonesia
Destination Country Indonesia
No. of Operators 10
Operators Bali Eka Jaya, Bluewater Express, FreeBird Express, Ganggari Fast Boat, Gili Gili Fast Boat, Golden Queen Fast Boat, Mahi Mahi Dewata, Marlin Fast Boat, Semaya One Fast Cruise & The Tanis Fast Cruise
Average Price 82 €*
Average Daily Sailings 11
Average Weekly Sailings 77
Average Sailing Duration 2h 34m
Fastest Sailing Duration 2h 0m
First Ferry 09:00
Last Ferry 15:30
Distance 32 nautical miles

* Prices subject to change, pricing is taken from last 30 days, last updated 2024-07-02.

Most popular questions

How long is the ferry from Gili Trawangan to Padang Bai?

The approximate duration for ferries from Gili Trawangan to Padang Bai is 2h 14m. Durations can vary by operator and season.

How much is the ferry from Gili Trawangan to Padang Bai?

Gili Trawangan to Padang Bai is approximately 77 €. We recommended booking in advance for the best price and availability. Price exclusive of booking fees.

Which ferry companies operate between Gili Trawangan to Padang Bai?

9 popular ferry companies travel from Gili Trawangan to Padang Bai. These ferry companies are
  • Bluewater Express
  • Gili Gili Fast Boat
  • Bali Eka Jaya
  • Golden Queen Fast Boat
  • Marlin Fast Boat
  • Semaya One Fast Cruise
  • Ganggari Fast Boat
  • FreeBird Express
  • The Tanis Fast Cruise

How can I book ferry tickets from Gili Trawangan to Padang Bai?

Book Gili Trawangan to Padang Bai tickets through our deal finder, where you can view the latest prices and schedules.

How far is Padang Bai from Gili Trawangan?

Gili Trawangan to Padang Bai is approximately 32 nautical miles distance apart.

Gili Trawangan to Padang Bai Ferry Timetables

Timetables between 15/07/2024 and 21/07/2024


Operator Departure Time Arrival Time Duration Sailing Days
Semaya One Fast Cruise 09:00 12:00 3 hours Everyday
Bluewater Express 09:55 12:25 2 hours 30 minutes Everyday
Ganggari Fast Boat 10:15 12:00 1 hour 45 minutes Everyday
Gili Gili Fast Boat 10:30 12:30 2 hours Everyday
Golden Queen Fast Boat 10:30 13:10 2 hours 40 minutes Wed
Golden Queen Fast Boat 11:00 13:25 2 hours 25 minutes Everyday
Bali Eka Jaya 11:00 13:30 2 hours 30 minutes Everyday
The Tanis Fast Cruise 11:30 13:30 2 hours Everyday
Ganggari Fast Boat 11:30 14:00 2 hours 30 minutes Everyday
Semaya One Fast Cruise 11:30 14:30 3 hours Everyday
FreeBird Express 12:15 14:45 2 hours 30 minutes Everyday
Bali Eka Jaya 12:30 15:00 2 hours 30 minutes Everyday
Golden Queen Fast Boat 12:30 15:10 2 hours 40 minutes Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Golden Queen Fast Boat 13:50 18:05 4 hours 15 minutes Everyday
Gili Gili Fast Boat 15:30 17:30 2 hours Everyday
Bali Eka Jaya 15:30 17:30 2 hours Mon, Sun
The quickest way to make & manage your booking

Download the Direct Ferries app or manage your booking online through My Account

App

Customer Service

Visit our customer service page to find useful information on travelling by ferry, our FAQs, and how to contact us for help with your booking