Gustavia
Marigot
Ferries to St Martin
Open Ticket??

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Open Ticket?

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Trip Details
Outbound
Return Trip

Latest offers for Gustavia - Marigot

Ferry from Gustavia to Marigot

Depending on the season their are usually 3 daily and 27 weekly sailings between Gustavia and Marigot. The Gustavia Marigot ferry is operated by Voyager. Gustavia Marigot Ferry timetables change seasonally, use our Deal Finder to get the latest pricing and availability for your ferry trip.

Gustavia to Marigot Ferry Times

The earliest ferry from Gustavia to Marigot typically departs Gustavia at about 07:00. The average sailing time of a Gustavia Marigot ferry is approximately 1h 0m and the fastest sailing time is approximately 1h 0m.

Gustavia Marigot Ferry Prices

Ferry prices for Gustavia Marigot ferries typically range between €79* and €384*. The average price is around €203*. The cheapest ferry prices from Gustavia to Marigot start from €80*. The average price for a foot passenger is €203*.

Pricing will vary by season and depend on the number of passengers, vehicle type and sailing time.

What is the distance between Gustavia and Marigot?

The distance between Gustavia to Marigot is approximately 17.1 miles (27.5km), or 14.8 nautical miles.

Is there a Gustavia Marigot car ferry?

No ferry operators currently provide a car ferry between Gustavia and Marigot

Are foot passengers allowed on the Gustavia Marigot ferry?

Yes, foot passengers can travel on ferries from Gustavia to Marigot with Voyager.

For more information, please visit our Ferries from St Barts to St Martin page.
Why use Direct Ferries?
category
Ferries from 4412 routes and 901 ports worldwide
category
Trusted by over 2.5 million customers
category
We arrange over 1.2 million ferry crossings / year
category
We check up to 1 million prices for our customers daily
Gustavia - Marigot Route summary
Departure Country St Barts
Destination Country St Martin
No. of Operators 1
Operators Voyager
Average Price 258 €*
Average Daily Sailings 3
Average Weekly Sailings 27
Average Sailing Duration 1h 0m
First Ferry 07:00
Last Ferry 17:30
Distance 14 nautical miles

* Prices subject to change, pricing is taken from last 30 days, last updated 2024-07-02.

Most popular questions

How long is the ferry from Gustavia to Marigot?

The approximate duration for ferries from Gustavia to Marigot is 1h. Durations can vary by operator and season.

Which ferry companies operate between Gustavia to Marigot?

There is 1 ferry operator for ferries from Gustavia to Marigot and this is
  • Voyager

How can I book ferry tickets from Gustavia to Marigot?

Book Gustavia to Marigot tickets through our deal finder, where you can view the latest prices and schedules.

Gustavia to Marigot Ferry Timetables

Timetables between 15/07/2024 and 21/07/2024


Operator Departure Time Arrival Time Duration Sailing Days
Voyager 07:25 08:25 1 hour Mon, Sun
Voyager 10:15 11:15 1 hour Everyday
Voyager 14:00 15:00 1 hour Sun
Voyager 17:30 18:30 1 hour Everyday
The quickest way to make & manage your booking

Download the Direct Ferries app or manage your booking online through My Account

App

Customer Service

Visit our customer service page to find useful information on travelling by ferry, our FAQs, and how to contact us for help with your booking