HarbourFront Centre
Harbour Bay
Ferries to Batam
Open Ticket??

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Open Ticket?

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Trip Details
Outbound
Return Trip

Latest offers for HarbourFront Centre - Harbour Bay

Ferry from HarbourFront Centre to Harbour Bay

Depending on the season their are usually 13 daily and 87 weekly sailings between HarbourFront Centre and Harbour Bay. The HarbourFront Centre Harbour Bay ferry is operated by Horizon Fast Ferry. HarbourFront Centre Harbour Bay Ferry timetables change seasonally, use our Deal Finder to get the latest pricing and availability for your ferry trip.

HarbourFront Centre to Harbour Bay Ferry Times

The earliest ferry from HarbourFront Centre to Harbour Bay typically departs HarbourFront Centre at about 08:15. The average sailing time of a HarbourFront Centre Harbour Bay ferry is approximately 50m and the fastest sailing time is approximately 50m.

HarbourFront Centre Harbour Bay Ferry Prices

Ferry prices for HarbourFront Centre Harbour Bay ferries typically range between €44* and €223*. The average price is around €117*. The cheapest ferry prices from HarbourFront Centre to Harbour Bay start from €26*. The average price for a foot passenger is €117*.

Pricing will vary by season and depend on the number of passengers, vehicle type and sailing time.

What is the distance between HarbourFront Centre and Harbour Bay?

The distance between HarbourFront Centre to Harbour Bay is approximately 12.5 miles (20.1km), or 10.9 nautical miles.

Is there a HarbourFront Centre Harbour Bay car ferry?

No ferry operators currently provide a car ferry between HarbourFront Centre and Harbour Bay

Are foot passengers allowed on the HarbourFront Centre Harbour Bay ferry?

Yes, foot passengers can travel on ferries from HarbourFront Centre to Harbour Bay with Horizon Fast Ferry.

For more information, please visit our Ferries from Singapore to Batam page.
Why use Direct Ferries?
category
Ferries from 4412 routes and 901 ports worldwide
category
Trusted by over 2.5 million customers
category
We arrange over 1.2 million ferry crossings / year
category
We check up to 1 million prices for our customers daily
HarbourFront Centre - Harbour Bay Route summary
Departure Country Singapore
Destination Country Indonesia
No. of Operators 1
Operators Horizon Fast Ferry
Average Price 149 €*
Average Daily Sailings 13
Average Weekly Sailings 87
Average Sailing Duration 50m
First Ferry 08:15
Last Ferry 21:35
Distance 10 nautical miles

* Prices subject to change, pricing is taken from last 30 days, last updated 2024-04-02.

Most popular questions

How long is the ferry from HarbourFront Centre to Harbour Bay?

The approximate duration for ferries from HarbourFront Centre to Harbour Bay is 50m. Durations can vary by operator and season.

How much is the ferry from HarbourFront Centre to Harbour Bay?

HarbourFront Centre to Harbour Bay is approximately 138 €. We recommended booking in advance for the best price and availability. Price exclusive of booking fees.

Which ferry companies operate between HarbourFront Centre to Harbour Bay?

There is 1 ferry operator for ferries from HarbourFront Centre to Harbour Bay and this is
  • Horizon Fast Ferry

How can I book ferry tickets from HarbourFront Centre to Harbour Bay?

Book HarbourFront Centre to Harbour Bay tickets through our deal finder, where you can view the latest prices and schedules.

Can you travel as a foot passenger on the ferry from HarbourFront Centre to Harbour Bay?

Yes, foot passengers are allowed onboard the ferries from HarbourFront Centre to Harbour Bay with
  • Horizon Fast Ferry

Can you take your car on the ferry from HarbourFront Centre to Harbour Bay?

No, only foot passengers can travel on the ferry.

Can you bring pets on the ferry from HarbourFront Centre to Harbour Bay?

Unfortunately, pets are not permitted on this ferry service.

How far is Harbour Bay from HarbourFront Centre?

HarbourFront Centre to Harbour Bay is approximately 10 nautical miles distance apart.

HarbourFront Centre to Harbour Bay Ferry Timetables

Timetables between 10/06/2024 and 16/06/2024


Operator Departure Time Arrival Time Duration Sailing Days
Horizon Fast Ferry 08:15 09:05 50 minutes Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Horizon Fast Ferry 09:10 10:00 50 minutes Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Horizon Fast Ferry 10:15 11:05 50 minutes Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Horizon Fast Ferry 11:15 12:05 50 minutes Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Horizon Fast Ferry 12:15 13:05 50 minutes Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Horizon Fast Ferry 13:15 14:05 50 minutes Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Horizon Fast Ferry 14:15 15:05 50 minutes Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Horizon Fast Ferry 15:15 16:05 50 minutes Everyday
Horizon Fast Ferry 16:30 17:20 50 minutes Everyday
Horizon Fast Ferry 17:45 18:35 50 minutes Everyday
Horizon Fast Ferry 19:00 19:50 50 minutes Everyday
Horizon Fast Ferry 20:15 21:05 50 minutes Everyday
Horizon Fast Ferry 21:35 22:25 50 minutes Everyday
The quickest way to make & manage your booking

Download the Direct Ferries app or manage your booking online through My Account

App

Customer Service

Visit our customer service page to find useful information on travelling by ferry, our FAQs, and how to contact us for help with your booking