Korcula
Pomena
Ferries to Croatia
Open Ticket??

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Open Ticket?

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Trip Details
Outbound
Return Trip

Latest offers for Korcula - Pomena

Ferry from Korcula to Pomena

Depending on the season their are usually 2 daily and 18 weekly sailings between Korcula and Pomena. 2 ferry operators sail between Korcula to Pomena, these include Krilo Kapetan Luka & TP Line. Korcula Pomena Ferry timetables change seasonally, use our Deal Finder to get the latest pricing and availability for your ferry trip.

Korcula to Pomena Ferry Times

The earliest ferry from Korcula to Pomena typically departs Korcula at about 10:30. The average sailing time of a Korcula Pomena ferry is approximately 35m and the fastest sailing time is approximately 30m.

Korcula Pomena Ferry Prices

Ferry prices for Korcula Pomena ferries typically range between €31* and €169*. The average price is around €83*. The cheapest ferry prices from Korcula to Pomena start from €16*. The average price for a foot passenger is €83*.

Pricing will vary by season and depend on the number of passengers, vehicle type and sailing time.

What is the distance between Korcula and Pomena?

The distance between Korcula to Pomena is approximately 35.2 miles (56.6km), or 30.6 nautical miles.

Is there a Korcula Pomena car ferry?

No ferry operators currently provide a car ferry between Korcula and Pomena

Are foot passengers allowed on the Korcula Pomena ferry?

Yes, foot passengers can travel on ferries from Korcula to Pomena with Krilo Kapetan Luka, TP Line.

For more information, please visit our Ferries from Korcula Island to Croatia page.
Why use Direct Ferries?
category
Ferries from 4412 routes and 901 ports worldwide
category
Trusted by over 2.5 million customers
category
We arrange over 1.2 million ferry crossings / year
category
We check up to 1 million prices for our customers daily
Korcula - Pomena Route summary
Departure Country Croatia
Destination Country Croatia
No. of Operators 2
Operators Krilo Kapetan Luka & TP Line
Average Price 105 €*
Average Daily Sailings 2
Average Weekly Sailings 18
Average Sailing Duration 35m
Fastest Sailing Duration 30m
First Ferry 10:30
Last Ferry 12:20
Distance 30 nautical miles

* Prices subject to change, pricing is taken from last 30 days, last updated 2024-07-02.

Most popular questions

How long is the ferry from Korcula to Pomena?

The approximate duration for ferries from Korcula to Pomena is 35m. Durations can vary by operator and season.

How much is the ferry from Korcula to Pomena?

Korcula to Pomena is approximately 96 €. We recommended booking in advance for the best price and availability. Price exclusive of booking fees.

Which ferry companies operate between Korcula to Pomena?

2 popular ferry companies travel from Korcula to Pomena. These ferry companies are
  • TP Line
  • Krilo Kapetan Luka

How can I book ferry tickets from Korcula to Pomena?

Book Korcula to Pomena tickets through our deal finder, where you can view the latest prices and schedules.

How far is Pomena from Korcula?

Korcula to Pomena is approximately 30 nautical miles distance apart.

Korcula Guide

The Croatian island of Korcula lies in the Adriatic Sea, just off the Dalmatian coast. It is separated from the Peljesac Peninsular by the narrow Strait of Peljesac which is between 900m and 3,000m wide. The island is the sixth largest in the Adriatic Sea and measured around 47 km in length and 8 km wide, with a total area of around 280 sq. km. Interesting attractions on the island include the Gothic and Renaissance building of St. Mark's Cathedral which is located in the old town of Korcula. It was built in the 14th, 15th and 16th centuries and is definitely worth a visit. For sun worshippers Korcula has a lot of small and secluded beaches dotted over the island, with the most popular ones being the sandy beach Vela Przina in Lumbarda and the pebble beach Pupnatska Luka.

Korcula is linked to the mainland by a regular ferry service that runs between Domince, just outside of Korcula Town and Rijeka, Split, Stari Grad, Dubrovnik and Mljet.


Korcula to Pomena Ferry Timetables

Timetables between 08/07/2024 and 14/07/2024


Operator Departure Time Arrival Time Duration Sailing Days
Krilo Kapetan Luka 10:30 11:05 35 minutes Everyday
Krilo Kapetan Luka 11:50 12:20 30 minutes Everyday
TP Line 12:20 13:00 40 minutes Everyday
The quickest way to make & manage your booking

Download the Direct Ferries app or manage your booking online through My Account

App

Customer Service

Visit our customer service page to find useful information on travelling by ferry, our FAQs, and how to contact us for help with your booking