Minori
Salerno
Ferries to Italy
Open Ticket??

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Open Ticket?

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Trip Details
Outbound
Return Trip

Latest offers for Minori - Salerno

Ferry from Minori to Salerno

Depending on the season their are usually 7 daily and 54 weekly sailings between Minori and Salerno. 2 ferry operators sail between Minori to Salerno, these include Grassi Junior & Travelmar. Minori Salerno Ferry timetables change seasonally, use our Deal Finder to get the latest pricing and availability for your ferry trip.

Minori to Salerno Ferry Times

The earliest ferry from Minori to Salerno typically departs Minori at about 09:15. The average sailing time of a Minori Salerno ferry is approximately 47m and the fastest sailing time is approximately 45m.

Minori Salerno Ferry Prices

Ferry prices for Minori Salerno ferries typically range between €15* and €34*. The average price is around €23*. The cheapest ferry prices from Minori to Salerno start from €8*. The average price for a foot passenger is €23*.

Pricing will vary by season and depend on the number of passengers, vehicle type and sailing time.

What is the distance between Minori and Salerno?

The distance between Minori to Salerno is approximately 8.4 miles (13.5km), or 7.3 nautical miles.

Is there a Minori Salerno car ferry?

No ferry operators currently provide a car ferry between Minori and Salerno

Are foot passengers allowed on the Minori Salerno ferry?

Yes, foot passengers can travel on ferries from Minori to Salerno with Grassi Junior, Travelmar.

Why use Direct Ferries?
category
Ferries from 4412 routes and 901 ports worldwide
category
Trusted by over 2.5 million customers
category
We arrange over 1.2 million ferry crossings / year
category
We check up to 1 million prices for our customers daily
Minori - Salerno Route summary
Departure Country Italy
Destination Country Italy
No. of Operators 2
Operators Grassi Junior & Travelmar
Average Price 29 €*
Average Daily Sailings 7
Average Weekly Sailings 54
Average Sailing Duration 47m
Fastest Sailing Duration 45m
First Ferry 09:15
Last Ferry 19:25
Distance 7 nautical miles

* Prices subject to change, pricing is taken from last 30 days, last updated 2024-04-02.

Most popular questions

How long is the ferry from Minori to Salerno?

The approximate duration for ferries from Minori to Salerno is 47m. Durations can vary by operator and season.

How much is the ferry from Minori to Salerno?

Minori to Salerno is approximately 27 €. We recommended booking in advance for the best price and availability. Price exclusive of booking fees.

Which ferry companies operate between Minori to Salerno?

2 popular ferry companies travel from Minori to Salerno. These ferry companies are
  • Travelmar
  • Grassi Junior

How can I book ferry tickets from Minori to Salerno?

Book Minori to Salerno tickets through our deal finder, where you can view the latest prices and schedules.

How far is Salerno from Minori?

Minori to Salerno is approximately 7 nautical miles distance apart.

Salerno Guide

The Italian city of Salerno lies on the Gulf of Salerno, in the Salerno region of Italy. The city lies on the shores of the Tyrrhenian Sea and is close to the Amalfi Coast and is perhaps best known for being the home of the world's first medical school, the Schola Medica Salernitana. Being the cultural hub of the region, Salerno has many things for visitors to see and do. The city has some lovely pedestrian streets and large piazzas and for visitors who have a car they can easily drive around the city as traffic is not a problem and parking is available in most areas.

Salerno is located at the geographical centre of a triangle nicknamed Tourist Triangle of the 3 P (namely a triangle with the corners in Pompeii, Paestum and Positano). This provides Salerno with a unique opportunity to attract tourists who visit the city to take in sights that include the Lungomare Trieste, the Castello di Arechi, the Duomo and the Museo Didattico della Scuola Medica Salernitana.


Minori to Salerno Ferry Timetables

Timetables between 17/06/2024 and 23/06/2024


Operator Departure Time Arrival Time Duration Sailing Days
Travelmar 09:15 10:00 45 minutes Everyday
Travelmar 11:35 12:20 45 minutes Everyday
Travelmar 13:15 14:00 45 minutes Everyday
Grassi Junior 13:35 14:30 55 minutes Everyday
Travelmar 14:30 15:20 50 minutes Everyday
Travelmar 16:45 17:30 45 minutes Everyday
Travelmar 18:15 19:00 45 minutes Everyday
Travelmar 19:25 20:10 45 minutes Everyday
The quickest way to make & manage your booking

Download the Direct Ferries app or manage your booking online through My Account

App

Customer Service

Visit our customer service page to find useful information on travelling by ferry, our FAQs, and how to contact us for help with your booking