Pakbara
Koh Lipe
Ferries to Thailand
Open Ticket??

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Open Ticket?

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Trip Details
Outbound
Return Trip

Latest offers for Pakbara - Koh Lipe

Ferry from Pakbara to Koh Lipe (Pattaya Beach)

Depending on the season their are usually 6 daily and 41 weekly sailings between Pakbara and Koh Lipe (Pattaya Beach). 5 ferry operators sail between Pakbara to Koh Lipe (Pattaya Beach), these include Adang Sea Tour, Bundhaya Speed Boat, Ploysiam Speedboat, Satun Pakbara Speed Boat Club & Tigerline Ferry. Pakbara Koh Lipe (Pattaya Beach) Ferry timetables change seasonally, use our Deal Finder to get the latest pricing and availability for your ferry trip.

Pakbara to Koh Lipe (Pattaya Beach) Ferry Times

The earliest ferry from Pakbara to Koh Lipe (Pattaya Beach) typically departs Pakbara at about 09:30. The average sailing time of a Pakbara Koh Lipe (Pattaya Beach) ferry is approximately 1h 30m and the fastest sailing time is approximately 1h 15m.

Pakbara Koh Lipe (Pattaya Beach) Ferry Prices

Ferry prices for Pakbara Koh Lipe (Pattaya Beach) ferries typically range between €26* and €93*. The average price is around €51*. The cheapest ferry prices from Pakbara to Koh Lipe (Pattaya Beach) start from €14*. The average price for a foot passenger is €51*.

Pricing will vary by season and depend on the number of passengers, vehicle type and sailing time.

What is the distance between Pakbara and Koh Lipe (Pattaya Beach)?

The distance between Pakbara to Koh Lipe (Pattaya Beach) is approximately 29.2 miles (47.0km), or 25.4 nautical miles.

Is there a Pakbara Koh Lipe (Pattaya Beach) car ferry?

No ferry operators currently provide a car ferry between Pakbara and Koh Lipe (Pattaya Beach)

Are foot passengers allowed on the Pakbara Koh Lipe (Pattaya Beach) ferry?

Yes, foot passengers can travel on ferries from Pakbara to Koh Lipe (Pattaya Beach) with Adang Sea Tour, Bundhaya Speed Boat, Ploysiam Speedboat, Satun Pakbara Speed Boat Club, Tigerline Ferry.

Why use Direct Ferries?
category
Ferries from 4412 routes and 901 ports worldwide
category
Trusted by over 2.5 million customers
category
We arrange over 1.2 million ferry crossings / year
category
We check up to 1 million prices for our customers daily
Pakbara - Koh Lipe (Pattaya Beach) Route summary
Departure Country Thailand
Destination Country Thailand
No. of Operators 5
Operators Adang Sea Tour, Bundhaya Speed Boat, Ploysiam Speedboat, Satun Pakbara Speed Boat Club & Tigerline Ferry
Average Price 65 €*
Average Daily Sailings 6
Average Weekly Sailings 41
Average Sailing Duration 1h 30m
Fastest Sailing Duration 1h 15m
First Ferry 09:30
Last Ferry 13:30
Distance 25 nautical miles

* Prices subject to change, pricing is taken from last 30 days, last updated 2024-04-02.

Most popular questions

How long is the ferry from Pakbara to Koh Lipe?

The approximate duration for ferries from Pakbara to Koh Lipe is 1h 26m. Durations can vary by operator and season.

How much is the ferry from Pakbara to Koh Lipe?

Pakbara to Koh Lipe is approximately 60 €. We recommended booking in advance for the best price and availability. Price exclusive of booking fees.

Which ferry companies operate between Pakbara to Koh Lipe?

4 popular ferry companies travel from Pakbara to Koh Lipe. These ferry companies are
  • Satun Pakbara Speed Boat Club
  • Tigerline Ferry
  • Bundhaya Speed Boat
  • Ploysiam Speedboat

How can I book ferry tickets from Pakbara to Koh Lipe?

Book Pakbara to Koh Lipe tickets through our deal finder, where you can view the latest prices and schedules.

How far is Koh Lipe from Pakbara?

Pakbara to Koh Lipe is approximately 25 nautical miles distance apart.

Pakbara to Koh Lipe Ferry Timetables

Timetables between 20/05/2024 and 26/05/2024


Operator Departure Time Arrival Time Duration Sailing Days
Tigerline Ferry 11:15 12:30 1 hour 15 minutes Everyday
Tigerline Ferry 11:30 13:00 1 hour 30 minutes Everyday
Satun Pakbara Speed Boat Club 11:30 13:00 1 hour 30 minutes Everyday
Ploysiam Speedboat 11:30 13:00 1 hour 30 minutes Everyday
Bundhaya Speed Boat 11:30 13:30 2 hours Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Tigerline Ferry 12:30 14:00 1 hour 30 minutes Everyday
Bundhaya Speed Boat 13:30 15:00 1 hour 30 minutes Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Tigerline Ferry 13:30 15:00 1 hour 30 minutes Everyday
Satun Pakbara Speed Boat Club 13:30 15:00 1 hour 30 minutes Everyday
Ploysiam Speedboat 13:30 15:00 1 hour 30 minutes Everyday
The quickest way to make & manage your booking

Download the Direct Ferries app or manage your booking online through My Account

App

Customer Service

Visit our customer service page to find useful information on travelling by ferry, our FAQs, and how to contact us for help with your booking