Railay Beach
Koh Phi Phi
Ferries to Phi Phi Island
Open Ticket??

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Open Ticket?

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Trip Details
Outbound
Return Trip

Latest offers for Railay Beach - Koh Phi Phi

Railay Beach Koh Phi Phi Ferries

There are around 6 weekly ferry sailings from Railay Beach to Koh Phi Phi (Tonsai Pier). The Railay Beach Koh Phi Phi (Tonsai Pier) ferry is operated by Tigerline Ferry. Railay Beach Koh Phi Phi (Tonsai Pier) Ferry timetables change seasonally, use our Deal Finder to get the latest pricing and availability for your ferry trip.

Railay Beach to Koh Phi Phi (Tonsai Pier) Ferry Times

Ferries from Railay Beach to Koh Phi Phi (Tonsai Pier) typically depart from Railay Beach at around 08:45. The average sailing time of a Koh Phi Phi (Tonsai Pier) Railay Beach ferry is approximately 1h 30m.

Railay Beach Koh Phi Phi (Tonsai Pier) Ferry Prices

Ferry prices for Railay Beach Koh Phi Phi (Tonsai Pier) ferries typically range between €26* and €128*. The average price is around €87*. The cheapest ferry prices from Railay Beach to Koh Phi Phi (Tonsai Pier) start from €27*. The average price for a foot passenger is €87*. The average price for a car ferry is €311*.

Pricing will vary by season and depend on the number of passengers, vehicle type and sailing time. Pricing is taken from searches over last 30 days, last updated 05 July, 2023.

What is the distance between Railay Beach and Koh Phi Phi (Tonsai Pier)?

The distance between Railay Beach to Koh Phi Phi (Tonsai Pier) is approximately 5.7 miles (9.1km), or 4.9 nautical miles.

Is there a Railay Beach Koh Phi Phi (Tonsai Pier) car ferry?

No ferry operators currently provide a car ferry between Railay Beach and Koh Phi Phi (Tonsai Pier)

Are foot passengers allowed on the Railay Beach Koh Phi Phi (Tonsai Pier) ferry?

Yes, foot passengers can travel on ferries from Railay Beach to Koh Phi Phi (Tonsai Pier) with Tigerline Ferry.

Railay Beach Koh Phi Phi (Tonsai Pier) Ferry Operator Schedules

  • Tigerline Ferry - 6 weekly sailings, 1 daily sailings

For more information, please visit our Ferries from Thailand to Phi Phi Island page.
Why use Direct Ferries?
category
Ferries from 4412 routes and 901 ports worldwide
category
Trusted by over 2.5 million customers
category
We arrange over 1.2 million ferry crossings / year
category
We check up to 1 million prices for our customers daily
Railay Beach - Koh Phi Phi (Tonsai Pier) Route summary
Departure Country Thailand
Destination Country Thailand
No. of Operators 1
Operators Tigerline Ferry
Average Price 96 €*
Average Weekly Sailings 7
Average Sailing Duration 1h 26m
Fastest Sailing Duration 45m
First Ferry 08:15
Last Ferry 10:15
Distance 4 nautical miles

* Prices subject to change, pricing is taken from last 30 days, last updated 2023-08-01.

Most popular questions

  • How long is the ferry from Railay Beach to Koh Phi Phi?

    The approximate duration for ferries from Railay Beach to Koh Phi Phi is 1h 30m. Durations can vary by operator and season.
  • How much is the ferry from Railay Beach to Koh Phi Phi?

    Railay Beach to Koh Phi Phi is approximately 54 €. We recommended booking in advance for the best price and availability. Price exclusive of booking fees.
  • Which ferry companies operate between Railay Beach to Koh Phi Phi?

    There is 1 ferry operator for ferries from Railay Beach to Koh Phi Phi and this is
    • Tigerline Ferry
  • How can I book ferry tickets from Railay Beach to Koh Phi Phi?

    Book Railay Beach to Koh Phi Phi tickets through our deal finder, where you can view the latest prices and schedules.
  • How far is Koh Phi Phi from Railay Beach?

    Railay Beach to Koh Phi Phi is approximately 4 nautical miles distance apart.

Railay Beach to Koh Phi Phi Ferry Timetables

Timetables between 08/04/2024 and 14/04/2024


Operator Departure Time Arrival Time Duration Sailing Days
Tigerline Ferry 08:15 09:00 45 minutes Everyday
Tigerline Ferry 10:15 11:45 1 hour 30 minutes Everyday
The quickest way to make & manage your booking

Download the Direct Ferries app or manage your booking online through My Account

App

Customer Service

Visit our customer service page to find useful information on travelling by ferry, our FAQs, and how to contact us for help with your booking