Roseau
Fort de France
Ferries to Martinique
Open Ticket??

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Open Ticket?

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Trip Details
Outbound
Return Trip

Latest offers for Roseau - Fort de France

Ferry from Roseau to Fort de France

There are around 4 weekly sailings from Roseau to Fort de France. The Roseau Fort de France ferry is operated by L’Express Des Iles. Roseau Fort de France Ferry timetables change seasonally, use our Deal Finder to get the latest pricing and availability for your ferry trip.

Roseau to Fort de France Ferry Times

Ferries from Roseau to Fort de France typically depart from Roseau at around 09:30. The average sailing time of a Fort de France Roseau ferry is approximately 2h 0m.

Roseau Fort de France Ferry Prices

Ferry prices for Roseau Fort de France ferries typically range between €67* and €269*. The average price is around €147*. The cheapest ferry prices from Roseau to Fort de France start from €68*. The average price for a foot passenger is €147*.

Pricing will vary by season and depend on the number of passengers, vehicle type and sailing time.

What is the distance between Roseau and Fort de France?

The distance between Roseau to Fort de France is approximately 32.2 miles (51.8km), or 28.0 nautical miles.

Is there a Roseau Fort de France car ferry?

No ferry operators currently provide a car ferry between Roseau and Fort de France

Are foot passengers allowed on the Roseau Fort de France ferry?

Yes, foot passengers can travel on ferries from Roseau to Fort de France with L’Express Des Iles.

For more information, please visit our Ferries from Dominica to Martinique page.
Why use Direct Ferries?
category
Ferries from 4412 routes and 901 ports worldwide
category
Trusted by over 2.5 million customers
category
We arrange over 1.2 million ferry crossings / year
category
We check up to 1 million prices for our customers daily
Roseau - Fort de France Route summary
Departure Country Dominica
Destination Country Martinique
No. of Operators 1
Operators L’Express Des Iles
Average Price 187 €*
Average Weekly Sailings 4
Average Sailing Duration 2h 0m
First Ferry 09:30
Last Ferry 19:30
Distance 28 nautical miles

* Prices subject to change, pricing is taken from last 30 days, last updated 2024-04-02.

Most popular questions

How long is the ferry from Roseau to Fort de France?

The approximate duration for ferries from Roseau to Fort de France is 2h. Durations can vary by operator and season.

How much is the ferry from Roseau to Fort de France?

Roseau to Fort de France is approximately 172 €. We recommended booking in advance for the best price and availability. Price exclusive of booking fees.

Which ferry companies operate between Roseau to Fort de France?

There is 1 ferry operator for ferries from Roseau to Fort de France and this is
  • L’Express Des Iles

How can I book ferry tickets from Roseau to Fort de France?

Book Roseau to Fort de France tickets through our deal finder, where you can view the latest prices and schedules.

How far is Fort de France from Roseau?

Roseau to Fort de France is approximately 28 nautical miles distance apart.

Roseau to Fort de France Ferry Timetables

Timetables between 27/05/2024 and 02/06/2024


Operator Departure Time Arrival Time Duration Sailing Days
L’Express Des Iles 10:30 12:30 2 hours Wed, Sat
L’Express Des Iles 16:30 18:30 2 hours Mon
L’Express Des Iles 19:30 21:30 2 hours Fri
The quickest way to make & manage your booking

Download the Direct Ferries app or manage your booking online through My Account

App

Customer Service

Visit our customer service page to find useful information on travelling by ferry, our FAQs, and how to contact us for help with your booking