Roseau
Pointe a Pitre
Ferries to Guadeloupe
Open Ticket??

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Open Ticket?

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Trip Details
Outbound
Return Trip

Latest offers for Roseau - Pointe a Pitre

Ferry from Roseau to Pointe a Pitre

There are around 4 weekly sailings from Roseau to Pointe a Pitre. The Roseau Pointe a Pitre ferry is operated by L’Express Des Iles. Roseau Pointe a Pitre Ferry timetables change seasonally, use our Deal Finder to get the latest pricing and availability for your ferry trip.

Roseau to Pointe a Pitre Ferry Times

Ferries from Roseau to Pointe a Pitre typically depart from Roseau at around 11:30. The average sailing time of a Pointe a Pitre Roseau ferry is approximately 2h 20m.

Roseau Pointe a Pitre Ferry Prices

Ferry prices for Roseau Pointe a Pitre ferries typically range between €68* and €327*. The average price is around €177*. The cheapest ferry prices from Roseau to Pointe a Pitre start from €68*. The average price for a foot passenger is €177*.

Pricing will vary by season and depend on the number of passengers, vehicle type and sailing time.

What is the distance between Roseau and Pointe a Pitre?

The distance between Roseau to Pointe a Pitre is approximately 32.9 miles (52.9km), or 28.6 nautical miles.

Is there a Roseau Pointe a Pitre car ferry?

No ferry operators currently provide a car ferry between Roseau and Pointe a Pitre

Are foot passengers allowed on the Roseau Pointe a Pitre ferry?

Yes, foot passengers can travel on ferries from Roseau to Pointe a Pitre with L’Express Des Iles.

For more information, please visit our Ferries from Dominica to Guadeloupe page.
Why use Direct Ferries?
category
Ferries from 4412 routes and 901 ports worldwide
category
Trusted by over 2.5 million customers
category
We arrange over 1.2 million ferry crossings / year
category
We check up to 1 million prices for our customers daily
Roseau - Pointe a Pitre Route summary
Departure Country Dominica
Destination Country Guadeloupe
No. of Operators 1
Operators L’Express Des Iles
Average Price 225 €*
Average Weekly Sailings 4
Average Sailing Duration 2h 20m
Fastest Sailing Duration 2h 15m
First Ferry 11:30
Last Ferry 18:30
Distance 28 nautical miles

* Prices subject to change, pricing is taken from last 30 days, last updated 2024-04-02.

Most popular questions

How long is the ferry from Roseau to Pointe a Pitre?

The approximate duration for ferries from Roseau to Pointe a Pitre is 2h 15m. Durations can vary by operator and season.

Which ferry companies operate between Roseau to Pointe a Pitre?

There is 1 ferry operator for ferries from Roseau to Pointe a Pitre and this is
  • L’Express Des Iles

How can I book ferry tickets from Roseau to Pointe a Pitre?

Book Roseau to Pointe a Pitre tickets through our deal finder, where you can view the latest prices and schedules.

Roseau to Pointe a Pitre Ferry Timetables

Timetables between 15/04/2024 and 21/04/2024


Operator Departure Time Arrival Time Duration Sailing Days
L’Express Des Iles 11:30 13:45 2 hours 15 minutes Tue, Thu
L’Express Des Iles 12:30 14:45 2 hours 15 minutes Sat
L’Express Des Iles 17:30 19:45 2 hours 15 minutes Mon
The quickest way to make & manage your booking

Download the Direct Ferries app or manage your booking online through My Account

App

Customer Service

Visit our customer service page to find useful information on travelling by ferry, our FAQs, and how to contact us for help with your booking