Rossaveel
Inishmaan
Ferries to Aran Islands
Open Ticket??

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Open Ticket?

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Trip Details
Outbound
Return Trip

Latest offers for Rossaveel - Inishmaan

Ferry from Rossaveel to Inishmaan

Depending on the season their are usually 2 daily and 14 weekly sailings between Rossaveel and Inishmaan. The Rossaveel Inishmaan ferry is operated by Aran Island Ferries. Rossaveel Inishmaan Ferry timetables change seasonally, use our Deal Finder to get the latest pricing and availability for your ferry trip.

Rossaveel to Inishmaan Ferry Times

The earliest ferry from Rossaveel to Inishmaan typically departs Rossaveel at about 10:30. The average sailing time of a Rossaveel Inishmaan ferry is approximately 50m and the fastest sailing time is approximately 50m.

Rossaveel Inishmaan Ferry Prices

Ferry prices for Rossaveel Inishmaan ferries typically range between €38* and €95*. The average price is around €66*. The cheapest ferry prices from Rossaveel to Inishmaan start from €17*. The average price for a foot passenger is €66*.

Pricing will vary by season and depend on the number of passengers, vehicle type and sailing time.

What is the distance between Rossaveel and Inishmaan?

The distance between Rossaveel to Inishmaan is approximately 11.2 miles (18.1km), or 9.8 nautical miles.

Is there a Rossaveel Inishmaan car ferry?

No ferry operators currently provide a car ferry between Rossaveel and Inishmaan

Are foot passengers allowed on the Rossaveel Inishmaan ferry?

Yes, foot passengers can travel on ferries from Rossaveel to Inishmaan with Aran Island Ferries.

Why use Direct Ferries?
category
Ferries from 4412 routes and 901 ports worldwide
category
Trusted by over 2.5 million customers
category
We arrange over 1.2 million ferry crossings / year
category
We check up to 1 million prices for our customers daily
Rossaveel - Inishmaan Route summary
Departure Country Ireland
Destination Country Ireland
No. of Operators 1
Operators Aran Island Ferries
Average Price 84 €*
Average Daily Sailings 2
Average Weekly Sailings 14
Average Sailing Duration 50m
First Ferry 10:30
Last Ferry 18:30
Distance 9 nautical miles

* Prices subject to change, pricing is taken from last 30 days, last updated 2024-07-02.

Most popular questions

How long is the ferry from Rossaveel to Inishmaan?

The approximate duration for ferries from Rossaveel to Inishmaan is 50m. Durations can vary by operator and season.

How much is the ferry from Rossaveel to Inishmaan?

Rossaveel to Inishmaan is approximately 61 €. We recommended booking in advance for the best price and availability. Price exclusive of booking fees.

Which ferry companies operate between Rossaveel to Inishmaan?

There is 1 ferry operator for ferries from Rossaveel to Inishmaan and this is
  • Aran Island Ferries

How can I book ferry tickets from Rossaveel to Inishmaan?

Book Rossaveel to Inishmaan tickets through our deal finder, where you can view the latest prices and schedules.

How far is Inishmaan from Rossaveel?

Rossaveel to Inishmaan is approximately 9 nautical miles distance apart.

Rossaveel to Inishmaan Ferry Timetables

Timetables between 15/07/2024 and 21/07/2024


Operator Departure Time Arrival Time Duration Sailing Days
Aran Island Ferries 10:30 11:20 50 minutes Everyday
Aran Island Ferries 13:00 13:50 50 minutes Mon, Sun
Aran Island Ferries 18:30 19:20 50 minutes Everyday
The quickest way to make & manage your booking

Download the Direct Ferries app or manage your booking online through My Account

App

Customer Service

Visit our customer service page to find useful information on travelling by ferry, our FAQs, and how to contact us for help with your booking