Tokushima
Wakayama
Ferries to Osaka
Open Ticket??

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Open Ticket?

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Trip Details
Outbound
Return Trip

Latest offers for Tokushima - Wakayama

Ferry from Tokushima to Wakayama

Depending on the season their are usually 8 daily and 54 weekly sailings between Tokushima and Wakayama. The Tokushima Wakayama ferry is operated by Nankai Ferry. Tokushima Wakayama Ferry timetables change seasonally, use our Deal Finder to get the latest pricing and availability for your ferry trip.

Tokushima to Wakayama Ferry Times

The earliest ferry from Tokushima to Wakayama typically departs Tokushima at about 02:45. The average sailing time of a Tokushima Wakayama ferry is approximately 2h 12m and the fastest sailing time is approximately 2h 5m.

Tokushima Wakayama Ferry Prices

Ferry prices for Tokushima Wakayama ferries typically range between €25* and €195*. The average price is around €88*. The cheapest ferry prices from Tokushima to Wakayama start from €13*. The average price for a foot passenger is €30*. The average price for a car ferry is €132*.

Pricing will vary by season and depend on the number of passengers, vehicle type and sailing time.

What is the distance between Tokushima and Wakayama?

The distance between Tokushima to Wakayama is approximately 39.6 miles (63.7km), or 34.4 nautical miles.

Is there a Tokushima Wakayama car ferry?

Yes, Nankai Ferry offer a car ferry from Tokushima to Wakayama. Use our Deal Finder to get live pricing for car ferries between Tokushima and Wakayama.

Are foot passengers allowed on the Tokushima Wakayama ferry?

Yes, foot passengers can travel on ferries from Tokushima to Wakayama with Nankai Ferry.

Why use Direct Ferries?
category
Ferries from 4412 routes and 901 ports worldwide
category
Trusted by over 2.5 million customers
category
We arrange over 1.2 million ferry crossings / year
category
We check up to 1 million prices for our customers daily
Tokushima - Wakayama Route summary
Departure Country Japan
Destination Country Japan
No. of Operators 1
Operators Nankai Ferry
Average Price 112 €*
Average Daily Sailings 8
Average Weekly Sailings 54
Average Sailing Duration 2h 12m
Fastest Sailing Duration 2h 5m
First Ferry 02:45
Last Ferry 21:50
Distance 34 nautical miles

* Prices subject to change, pricing is taken from last 30 days, last updated 2024-04-02.

Most popular questions

How long is the ferry from Tokushima to Wakayama?

The approximate duration for ferries from Tokushima to Wakayama is 2h 05m. Durations can vary by operator and season.

How much is the ferry from Tokushima to Wakayama?

Tokushima to Wakayama is approximately 104 €. We recommended booking in advance for the best price and availability. Price exclusive of booking fees.

Which ferry companies operate between Tokushima to Wakayama?

There is 1 ferry operator for ferries from Tokushima to Wakayama and this is
  • Nankai Ferry

How can I book ferry tickets from Tokushima to Wakayama?

Book Tokushima to Wakayama tickets through our deal finder, where you can view the latest prices and schedules.

Can you travel as a foot passenger on the ferry from Tokushima to Wakayama?

Yes, foot passengers are allowed onboard the ferries from Tokushima to Wakayama with
  • Nankai Ferry

Can you take your car on the ferry from Tokushima to Wakayama?

Yes, you can travel with a car from Tokushima to Wakayama with the following operators
  • Nankai Ferry

Can you bring pets on the ferry from Tokushima to Wakayama?

Unfortunately, pets are not permitted on this ferry service.

How far is Wakayama from Tokushima?

Tokushima to Wakayama is approximately 34 nautical miles distance apart.

Tokushima to Wakayama Ferry Timetables

Timetables between 10/06/2024 and 16/06/2024


Operator Departure Time Arrival Time Duration Sailing Days
Nankai Ferry 02:45 05:00 2 hours 15 minutes Everyday
Nankai Ferry 05:30 07:50 2 hours 20 minutes Everyday
Nankai Ferry 08:00 10:10 2 hours 10 minutes Everyday
Nankai Ferry 10:55 13:00 2 hours 5 minutes Everyday
Nankai Ferry 13:20 15:40 2 hours 20 minutes Everyday
Nankai Ferry 16:25 18:30 2 hours 5 minutes Everyday
Nankai Ferry 18:55 21:05 2 hours 10 minutes Everyday
Nankai Ferry 21:50 00:05 2 hours 15 minutes Everyday
The quickest way to make & manage your booking

Download the Direct Ferries app or manage your booking online through My Account

App

Customer Service

Visit our customer service page to find useful information on travelling by ferry, our FAQs, and how to contact us for help with your booking