Yawatahama
Beppu
Ferries to Japan
Open Ticket??

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Open Ticket?

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Trip Details
Outbound
Return Trip

Latest offers for Yawatahama - Beppu

Ferry from Yawatahama to Beppu

Depending on the season their are usually 6 daily and 34 weekly sailings between Yawatahama and Beppu. The Yawatahama Beppu ferry is operated by Uwajima-Unyu Ferries. Yawatahama Beppu Ferry timetables change seasonally, use our Deal Finder to get the latest pricing and availability for your ferry trip.

Yawatahama to Beppu Ferry Times

The earliest ferry from Yawatahama to Beppu typically departs Yawatahama at about 00:20. The average sailing time of a Yawatahama Beppu ferry is approximately 2h 50m and the fastest sailing time is approximately 2h 50m.

Yawatahama Beppu Ferry Prices

Ferry prices for Yawatahama Beppu ferries typically range between €23* and €269*. The average price is around €99*. The cheapest ferry prices from Yawatahama to Beppu start from €22*. The average price for a foot passenger is €48*. The average price for a car ferry is €208*.

Pricing will vary by season and depend on the number of passengers, vehicle type and sailing time.

What is the distance between Yawatahama and Beppu?

The distance between Yawatahama to Beppu is approximately 63.6 miles (102.3km), or 55.2 nautical miles.

Is there a Yawatahama Beppu car ferry?

Yes, Uwajima-Unyu Ferries offer a car ferry from Yawatahama to Beppu. Use our Deal Finder to get live pricing for car ferries between Yawatahama and Beppu.

Are foot passengers allowed on the Yawatahama Beppu ferry?

Yes, foot passengers can travel on ferries from Yawatahama to Beppu with Uwajima-Unyu Ferries.

Why use Direct Ferries?
category
Ferries from 4412 routes and 901 ports worldwide
category
Trusted by over 2.5 million customers
category
We arrange over 1.2 million ferry crossings / year
category
We check up to 1 million prices for our customers daily
Yawatahama - Beppu Route summary
Departure Country Japan
Destination Country Japan
No. of Operators 1
Operators Uwajima-Unyu Ferries
Average Price 126 €*
Average Daily Sailings 6
Average Weekly Sailings 34
Average Sailing Duration 2h 50m
First Ferry 00:20
Last Ferry 20:30
Distance 55 nautical miles

* Prices subject to change, pricing is taken from last 30 days, last updated 2024-04-02.

Most popular questions

How long is the ferry from Yawatahama to Beppu?

The approximate duration for ferries from Yawatahama to Beppu is 2h 50m. Durations can vary by operator and season.

How much is the ferry from Yawatahama to Beppu?

Yawatahama to Beppu is approximately 116 €. We recommended booking in advance for the best price and availability. Price exclusive of booking fees.

Which ferry companies operate between Yawatahama to Beppu?

There is 1 ferry operator for ferries from Yawatahama to Beppu and this is
  • Uwajima-Unyu Ferries

How can I book ferry tickets from Yawatahama to Beppu?

Book Yawatahama to Beppu tickets through our deal finder, where you can view the latest prices and schedules.

Can you travel as a foot passenger on the ferry from Yawatahama to Beppu?

Yes, foot passengers are allowed onboard the ferries from Yawatahama to Beppu with
  • Uwajima-Unyu Ferries

Can you take your car on the ferry from Yawatahama to Beppu?

Yes, you can travel with a car from Yawatahama to Beppu with the following operators
  • Uwajima-Unyu Ferries

Can you bring pets on the ferry from Yawatahama to Beppu?

Unfortunately, pets are not permitted on this ferry service.

How far is Beppu from Yawatahama?

Yawatahama to Beppu is approximately 55 nautical miles distance apart.

Yawatahama to Beppu Ferry Timetables

Timetables between 20/05/2024 and 26/05/2024


Operator Departure Time Arrival Time Duration Sailing Days
Uwajima-Unyu Ferries 00:20 03:10 2 hours 50 minutes Everyday
Uwajima-Unyu Ferries 06:20 09:10 2 hours 50 minutes Everyday
Uwajima-Unyu Ferries 10:15 13:05 2 hours 50 minutes Everyday
Uwajima-Unyu Ferries 13:00 15:50 2 hours 50 minutes Everyday
Uwajima-Unyu Ferries 17:25 20:15 2 hours 50 minutes Everyday
Uwajima-Unyu Ferries 20:30 23:20 2 hours 50 minutes Everyday
The quickest way to make & manage your booking

Download the Direct Ferries app or manage your booking online through My Account

App

Customer Service

Visit our customer service page to find useful information on travelling by ferry, our FAQs, and how to contact us for help with your booking