Laem Sok
Koh Mak
Ferries to Koh Mak
Open Ticket??

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Open Ticket?

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Trip Details
Outbound
Return Trip

Latest offers for Laem Sok - Koh Mak

Ferry from Laem Sok to Koh Mak (Ao Nid Pier)

Depending on the season their are usually 1 daily and 13 weekly sailings between Laem Sok and Koh Mak (Ao Nid Pier). The Laem Sok Koh Mak (Ao Nid Pier) ferry is operated by Boonsiri High Speed Ferries. Laem Sok Koh Mak (Ao Nid Pier) Ferry timetables change seasonally, use our Deal Finder to get the latest pricing and availability for your ferry trip.

Laem Sok to Koh Mak (Ao Nid Pier) Ferry Times

The earliest ferry from Laem Sok to Koh Mak (Ao Nid Pier) typically departs Laem Sok at about 11:30. The average sailing time of a Laem Sok Koh Mak (Ao Nid Pier) ferry is approximately 1h 0m and the fastest sailing time is approximately 1h 0m.

Laem Sok Koh Mak (Ao Nid Pier) Ferry Prices

Ferry prices for Laem Sok Koh Mak (Ao Nid Pier) ferries typically range between €12* and €50*. The average price is around €32*. The cheapest ferry prices from Laem Sok to Koh Mak (Ao Nid Pier) start from €13*. The average price for a foot passenger is €32*.

Pricing will vary by season and depend on the number of passengers, vehicle type and sailing time.

What is the distance between Laem Sok and Koh Mak (Ao Nid Pier)?

The distance between Laem Sok to Koh Mak (Ao Nid Pier) is approximately 7.8 miles (12.5km), or 6.7 nautical miles.

Is there a Laem Sok Koh Mak (Ao Nid Pier) car ferry?

No ferry operators currently provide a car ferry between Laem Sok and Koh Mak (Ao Nid Pier)

Are foot passengers allowed on the Laem Sok Koh Mak (Ao Nid Pier) ferry?

Yes, foot passengers can travel on ferries from Laem Sok to Koh Mak (Ao Nid Pier) with Boonsiri High Speed Ferries.

For more information, please visit our Ferries from Thailand to Koh Mak page.
Why use Direct Ferries?
category
Ferries from 4412 routes and 901 ports worldwide
category
Trusted by over 2.5 million customers
category
We arrange over 1.2 million ferry crossings / year
category
We check up to 1 million prices for our customers daily
Laem Sok - Koh Mak (Ao Nid Pier) Route summary
Departure Country Thailand
Destination Country Thailand
No. of Operators 1
Operators Boonsiri High Speed Ferries
Average Price 40 €*
Average Daily Sailings 1
Average Weekly Sailings 13
Average Sailing Duration 1h 0m
First Ferry 11:30
Last Ferry 15:00
Distance 6 nautical miles

* Prices subject to change, pricing is taken from last 30 days, last updated 2024-04-02.

Most popular questions

How long is the ferry from Laem Sok to Koh Mak?

The approximate duration for ferries from Laem Sok to Koh Mak is 1h. Durations can vary by operator and season.

How much is the ferry from Laem Sok to Koh Mak?

Laem Sok to Koh Mak is approximately 37 €. We recommended booking in advance for the best price and availability. Price exclusive of booking fees.

Which ferry companies operate between Laem Sok to Koh Mak?

There is 1 ferry operator for ferries from Laem Sok to Koh Mak and this is
  • Boonsiri High Speed Ferries

How can I book ferry tickets from Laem Sok to Koh Mak?

Book Laem Sok to Koh Mak tickets through our deal finder, where you can view the latest prices and schedules.

Can you travel as a foot passenger on the ferry from Laem Sok to Koh Mak?

Yes, foot passengers are allowed onboard the ferries from Laem Sok to Koh Mak with
  • Boonsiri High Speed Ferries

Can you take your car on the ferry from Laem Sok to Koh Mak?

No, only foot passengers can travel on the ferry.

Can you bring pets on the ferry from Laem Sok to Koh Mak?

Yes, passengers are allowed to bring their pets onboard the ferry. Please ensure you read all the information around pet travel from the operator you decide to travel with. The following operators currently allow pets on their ferries
  • Boonsiri High Speed Ferries

How far is Koh Mak from Laem Sok?

Laem Sok to Koh Mak is approximately 6 nautical miles distance apart.

Laem Sok to Koh Mak Ferry Timetables

Timetables between 17/06/2024 and 23/06/2024


Operator Departure Time Arrival Time Duration Sailing Days
Boonsiri High Speed Ferries 11:30 12:30 1 hour Tue, Wed, Thu
Boonsiri High Speed Ferries 13:00 14:00 1 hour Mon, Fri, Sat, Sun
Boonsiri High Speed Ferries 15:00 16:00 1 hour Tue, Wed, Thu
The quickest way to make & manage your booking

Download the Direct Ferries app or manage your booking online through My Account

App

Customer Service

Visit our customer service page to find useful information on travelling by ferry, our FAQs, and how to contact us for help with your booking